Content Tags

Common Tags
Tag Meaning
AU The story takes place in an alternate universe.
Complete The story is complete.
Dead The story is no longer receiving updates.
TG A character or characters in the story change gender.
NSM The story likely has no SM continuity, plot or characters
Lost No active address for these fics some by author request
Archive Found only in Archive org, Dead status assumed

If you got here by clicking a content tag, the following is a list of all the fics matching that tag.

TitleSenshi AuthorSeriesContent TagsChaptersWordsLast Updated
New Lives (Series)Sailor JupiterTG
Sailor Ranko (Series)Sailor SunTG
Pluto's SonSailor CharonAlex Sar'ocTG25,7192011-07-15
Shadow of the Sun: The Dark Side of the MoonSailor ErisAlmech AlfarionTG240,1732011-11-14
Streams of TimeSailor PlutoAndrew NorrisTG32005-07-13
The Great Crossover CrisisSailor Silver StarAnime AddictionTG122002-10-30
Justice of TimeSailor TerraAnime_Freak317TG427,7322007-01-01
Black Moon: Eclipse of the SunSailor SunArthur HansenTG, Complete446,8302005-04-30
Warrior of HopeSailor JupiterAsgerasTG731,0932007-05-22
Galactic GuardiansSailor PhobosAshKTG, Complete56202,0852010-01-17
Galactic Guardians ASailor PhobosAshKTG28102,4212012-10-14
Galactic Guardians SSailor PhobosAshKTG21102,4212013-11-25
Tough LuckSailor PhobosAshKTG1441,5882010-11-30
Galactic SenshiSailor PhobosAshK, Emma IveliTG1749,9172009-03-20
New Lives Galactic GuardiansMultiple SenshiAshK, Emma IveliTG, Complete120445,9672009-01-01
New Lives Galactic Guardians AMultiple SenshiAshK, Emma IveliTG56149,5822011-08-03
New Lives Galactic Guardians SMultiple SenshiAshK, Emma IveliTG12012-06-25
Going At It Like Rabbits!!!Sailor MoonBen OliverTG7136,5052004-10-23
Nuke 'em Till They GlowSailor EarthBen OliverTG102007-05-27
Sailor RanmoonSailor RanmoonCarrotglaceTG114,5952000-08-26
Sailor Ranko: Dive Into The UnknownSailor SunChebTG, Lost52006-04-04
Your Destiny is AnnulledSailor SolChebTG41259,4942014-09-02
DarkfireSailor DarkfireChouhouin NekoTG, Lost2004-12-05
Beautiful Martial Artist Sailor Moon One HalfSailor MoonChronos the CatTG16,8212008-04-02
Rebirth of a Moon PrincessSailor SolarisClaire DanielleTG412,2682010-11-03
The Earth PrincessSailor TerraCloud DreamerTG449,2412007-11-10
Princess of the MoonSailor StarfireCory D. RoseTG15218,9462007-01-20
Charon and SharingSailor CharonCrescent PulsarTG1255,0002014-08-18
The Prospective SenshiSailor EarthCrescent PulsarTG1262,0002012-06-09
Ranma and the OutersSailor NeptuneDaTexanTG1736,3542006-10-08
Red MoonSailor MoonDan InverseTG516,8962002-10-17
The Wild Horse of LoveSailor VDan_InverseTG37,3492002-09-23
Lordship of ChaosSailor JupiterDark AlphaTG, Archive22004-10-20
Waylaying Before the Oak TreeSailor JupiterDark AlphaTG, Archive12004-10-23
Spoiled BratsSailor Saturn (pseudo)DarkFyre99TG3999,8322009-11-28
AvatarsSailor GaiaDarkenOneTG12004-10-23
Ranko, Master of the ClowSailor EarthDarkraveTG318,2562008-07-24
Time and Time AgainSailor PlutoDeathgeonousTG24,9612007-08-31
Dawning of a New StarSailor PlutoDerrick OrmanTG32004-10-20
Ranma the ProphetessSailor PlutoEjhawmanTG, Complete29229,5902010-07-07
To Be a TomboySailor UranusEllfTG19,6882005-02-11
Cutting TiesSailor TerraEmberFireRoseTG48,4102007-04-02
New LivesSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete43118,5122007-04-07
New Lives CSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete47114,7702008-06-26
New Lives LSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG2550,3272010-10-22
New Lives RSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete50148,3082007-09-05
New Lives SSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete46111,8562010-09-20
TrappedSailor ChaosErika Wardell (Kinotama)TG, Dead149232006-05-16
Nibun no Senshi Sailor MoonSailor MoonEternal Lost LurkerShin Megami TenseTG82012-12-06
Nibun no Senshi Sailor MoonSailor MoonEternal Lost LurkerTG62004-10-23
Dragon and the PhoenixSailor SolFigure FourTG, Archive202004-10-23
Sailor RankoSailor SunFireTG, Complete154,3372000-05-24
Wild SilverSailor MoonFrancis BourqueTG, Archive142004-10-23
Finding HomeSailor ChaosGabriel BlessingTG830,1462007-11-01
Wild TimesSailor SaturnGabriel BlessingTG, Complete717,9082010-02-05
A twisted Tale of RanmaSailor Chibi-MoonGabriel R. LopezTG1923,6852007-10-24
Are you serious?Sailor MoonGabriels ThoughtsTG1824,9202009-03-17
SailorSailor ToutatisGinraiTG12004-10-23
A Solar KingdomSailor SolGrounders10TG210,4822008-03-12
FissionSailor MoonHomernetTG867,4892010-11-10
FukukenSailor ErsatzJ. St.C. PatrickTG, NSM, Complete12,2792005-03-22
Dragonball R: Juuban SagaSailor MoonJames ThomasTG152005-01-10
Senshi FukkátsuSailor MoonJohnnyTG42004-10-23
Crossing MoonSailor MoonKenkoTG114,5962010-12-01
Odango AtamaSailor MoonKevin BaysTG510,5102005-03-24
Honor and LoveSailor IoKevin D. HammelTG1171,6682012-07-16
Sailor Ranko: Twice in a MillenniumSailor SunKevin D. HammelTG, Complete111,9222002-11-02
The Daughter of TerraSailor TerraKevin D. HammelTG241,7052013-11-07
Kibou No HikariSailor SolKokushoku KarasuTG22005-03-15
A Surviving MauSailor MauKonokoHasanoTG870,7982008-01-10
Wild MagicSailor Pom PomKonokoHasanoTG22264,8842008-05-08
Fated Pasts, Chaotic FutureSailor TerraKonsakiTG11119,0872010-09-12
Princess of the Orange MoonSailor MoonKoolkat1573TG23,6202017-11-23
Night ShiftSailor TheiaLawraTG, AU560,0002015-01-24
A Fresh StartSailor EarthLeigh RoslynTG, Lost202004-10-19
A New BeginingSailor SunLerrisTG1696,9842004-05-03
Ice SquaredSailor PandoraLerrisTG22178,7392017-08-25
Chaos in the MoonSailor MoonLioconvoyTG829,2052006-12-27
Slay RanmaSailor MercuryLioconvoyTG310,2432006-01-11
The Truth About MakotoSailor JupiterLioconvoyTG413,0302007-02-06
Lines of DestinySailor TerraLouis-Philippe GirouxTG122011-04-11
Sailor_BluesSailor MoonLunarRhapsodyTG16,4522017-12-05
ShukumeiSailor MoonM. ChamblissTG22004-10-23
Chaos and Crystal TokyoSailor TerraMaster MagiTG12005-08-30
Gin and KinSailor Unknown?Materia-BladeTG583,2772008-03-03
Saotome Ranma, WisemanSailor NemisisMaximaraTG16136,5672011-03-28
Resurrection of the SilenceSailor Tau CetiMetroidvaniaTG973,2712008-01-31
Senshi of the MoonSailor MoonMichael A. IvinsTG52012-04-14
Mercury's SongSailor MercuryMike KoosTG, Archive42004-10-20
Minako: A Life RenewedSailor VenusMike KoosTG, Lost12008-12-26
The Cost of SilenceSailor SaturnMike KoosTG, Archive12006-07-01
The Restaurant Off to the Side of the UniverseSailor PlutoMike KoosTG, Archive12004-10-23
Cursed WatersSailor MercuryMirai-PhoenixTG3124132001-10-05
Blood Calls Out For BloodSailor MercuryMirianiTG102005-09-22
JusticeSailor CeresMisatoKittyTG, Complete16138,3142009-02-02
LoveSailor CeresMisatoKittyTG, Complete18223,0462006-04-12
Tranquility ProtocolsSailor NikeMordae DurgulTG642,1712004-03-21
Am I CourageousSailor Charon Sailor MoonMuffinPuddingTG2239,4782017-08-10
Into The FireSailor MarsNicholas LeifkerTG12004-10-20
That's Not What HappenedSailor MercuryOberonTG22004-10-23
Heir to the EmpireSerenityOzzallosTG, Complete8110,5142007-01-13
The Best of TimesSailor Nova, Sailor PlutoOzzallosTG, Complete11103,2152006-02-25
Reflections of RuinSailor SaturnP.H. WiseTG, Complete205,7192007-11-30
Why Sailor Pluto Hates the BetSailor UranusP.H. WiseTG1576,0452006-12-25
Ranma's Day of DestinySailor MoonPatrick HoTG12004-10-23
Fist of the MoonSailor NightfallPenguin-saTG, Complete18143,1802008-06-12
Just a PlanSailor SaphirePolyTG2142,3042002-05-04
True IdentitySailor ApolloPriest Li XiangTG, Complete2954,1932003-02-08
Replacement MoonSailor MoonProbit ReturnTG228,0002013-10-03
Baba Yaga Quests The BeginningSailor SolQuontirTG, Complete1996,3402006-02-07
Black Moon and SilenceSailor NemesisQuontirTG1057,3102009-08-07
The Black Moon ContractSailor NemesisQuontirTG, Complete10110,3572007-08-26
Time Stands StillSailor SunRando SerianTG716,9342011-02-18
Sailor Ranko: A Love StorySailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete427,4402008-09-07
Sailor Ranko: Just Add WaterSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete1564,9702002-12-06
Sailor Ranko: The Harder they FallSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete19103,6042003-02-12
Sailor Ranko: Thrice in a MillenniumSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG17115,3042007-07-30
Sailor Ranko: Tunnel VisionSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete30118,7942002-11-29
The Sands of TimeSailor PlutoRichard FooTG, Archive42004-10-23
Half A TimelineSailor PlutoRui CostaTG12004-10-23
The Youngest SenshiSailor Chibi VenusRunnerzTG45,0362007-03-02
Sailors of Nerima: A Nabiki's Heartache OmakeSailor NekoRyo-OkiTG432,4472002-12-12
Bishonen Senshi Sailor MoonSailor MoonRyo-WolfTG10130,8672010-11-30
A Cold DishSailor JanusSabikehcheeTG, Dead9533902004-10-02
A Phoenix RebornSailor PhoenixSenshi of ValisTG1118,2512006-06-05
For the Love of the MoonSailor Moon-niSesshoumaru's WomanTG830,3952008-10-20
Liquid FireSailor MarsShad4cTG15,2772007-10-10
Shadow Veiled SenshiSailor NemesisShad4cTG716,3362007-10-03
Millennial PanicSailor MoonShadou FirebornTG530,0002012-11-15
PotentialSailor SaturnShadow RaveTG110,8382007-08-31
The Sailor Wrecking CrewSailor NemesisShaithanTG214,3872008-03-05
Death Reborn EvolutionSailor TitaniaShanamiTG1198,1672011-02-09
Lines of Destiny: Destiny's IntersectionSailor TerraShareonTG13145,0002012-11-02
Akane's KeybladeSailor TerraShritistrangTG1751,0472008-11-30
Zodiac SenshiSailor AquariusShritistrang_KwakerjakTG6124,7202010-02-06
Contrast Match (Rewrite)Sailor NeptuneSinokazeTG41161,0002012-05-28
Mirrors MultipliedSailor MoonSkysaberTG19152,7672003-02-11
SenshiSailor DarkstarSlade3TG32004-11-11
TrappedSailor SolSlade3TG12005-12-05
The Fiery SoulSailor MarsSmzaeoTG10103,2682011-08-30
Soluna Volume 1Sailor SunSoluna Volume 1TG622,0002014-09-18
Ranma – A Senshi of EarthSailor EarthSopchoppyTG614,9252005-06-12
Sailor WhoMultiple SenshiSteffanTG, Complete18532004-10-29
Yuki-onnaStendecHarry PotterTG117,7842009-07-25
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor RanmaSailor MoonStephen TsaiTG212005-03-10
Practical MythologySailor MercuryStratageminiTG112,1412007-06-23
Sailor Moon 1/6Sailor MoonSuika RobertsTG52007-11-19
Generation LostSailor RoseSunshine TempleTG, NSM10102,0002013-01-18
Girl TalkSailor Sun and Sailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG, Complete12007-02-26
Gunslinger MoonSailor TerraSunshine TempleTG112,3952005-03-16
Ranko's MakeoverSailor PhoenixSunshine TempleTG223,6142004-03-14
The ReturnSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG34631,0002015-02-26
The Return: Betrayed ConsequencesSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG14234,9512018-06-08
The Return: Blood DebtsSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG16264,0012018-03-31
The Return: Brooding ResponsibilitiesSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG13212,8552017-12-24
WindborneTitaniaSunshine TempleTG497,0792014-10-19
Ai no senshi Wild HoneySailor VenusTangentTG315,6092002-01-28
Phoenix RisingSailor PhoenixTerryieTG122004-06-25
Waking Up With Curves / The Second Coming of PandoraSailor ElpisThat man!TG, Lime1717,2962014-07-16
To Break Her ChainsSailor Earth, Sailor SolThe GrumTG, Complete2176,9202001-12-08
The Senshi Who Was Not To BeSailor GaiaThrawnmaTG12007-06-15
Relatively AbsentSenshi KronosTogashi GaijinTG, Lost112006-05-07
Ten of TwoMultipleTogashi GaijinTG, Lost52005-07-04
Aftermath: RecruitingSailor SunTrimatterTG, Complete18,4492005-10-06
Aftermath: A Story of Blended ClichésSailor SunTrimatterTG, Complete33324,6182006-02-06
Strained HarmonySailor HestiaTrimatter and Sunshine TempleTG5209,0002014-08-20
Chaotic RebirthSailor MammaTrugetaTG12174,2082010-07-22
Sailor Moon and Sailor SunSailor SunVanguardLuardTG15,0952018-01-02
RecruitingSailor MercuryVaughan StevensTG, Lemon12004-10-23
A Sun is BornSailor SunWarGiverTG417,7452006-02-07
ForbiddenSailor SolWarGiverTG, Complete113,9042005-07-18
Sirens CallingSailor SirenWarGiverTG18111,5252010-02-22
Contrast Match (Original)Sailor NeptuneWeeBeeTG49193,4692011-02-25
The Avatar of LightAvatar of LightYarrowTG621,0002013-12-19
Hell of a LifeSailor PlutoZaxxonTG730,9862003-12-16
Just Normal GirlsSailor Crimsonadakun13TG1837,0092011-10-23
EclipsedSailor TerrabelleradhTG1242,2852011-02-27
Orchid Queen of SaturnSailor Elder SaturnborgrabbitTG330,5572007-06-25
Sailor Ranko: Moon PrincessSailor SunborgrabbitTG, Complete22,3432006-11-18
Dark Side of The MoonSailor Moon (DarkSide)crescent_pulsarTG32010-03-16
Titan's ReachSailor TitandarkwoofeTG38,4842005-03-27
Chaotic TimeSailor PlutodeathgeonousTG721,7832009-08-18
Strangers In A Strange LandSailor SoldeathgeonousTG29,5072008-04-23
Insert Sailor MoonSailor MoondswynneTG610,0662004-11-04
Destiny's ChildSailor SaturnfireTG27220,4972001-02-18
PermutationSailor EuropagsteemsoTG755,2552008-04-26
The Charon SenshiSailor Charon Iaheavens-dark-hanyouTG15,7192005-11-12
The RebornSailor SolinnortalTG724,0142006-04-15
As They Weren't As They WereSailor Moonk'tarTG2012,3692010-11-27
What if you had to die to save the world?Sailor SaturnkrisratTG637,4562010-10-04
Wait For SleepSailor EarthkurushiTG32005-08-14
Sailor SantaSailor SantamigeleTG770,0002005-12-23
The Silent MasterSailor SilencemigeleTG732,0002011-04-28
Ranma: The Only ConstantSailor SunmojackTG645,4132010-12-24
Paternity of a PrincessSailor Terramykon1TG860,0292010-10-02
Sailor GoddessSailor Terramykon1TG, Complete, Lemon6250,3082010-05-21
Return To MeSailor Terrapossom2009TG33,7422005-03-30
Sailor QuazarSailor QuazarraincloudblueTG18812005-01-30
Forever the TomboySailor Neptuneranger5TG12117,2442005-02-09
Ranma 1/2 MoonSailor MoonresopTG177203,0002015-12-18
Usagi's Past LifeSailor Moonsara t. fontaniniTG1014,5762010-10-01
Sailor NexusSailor NexustiberusTG15,7652004-12-10
PolaritySailor PolaristirsisTG18134,8412010-04-05
Pinch HitterSailor MoonuragaaruTG343,3002013-09-13
Dreams Left UnopenedSailor SunyasuheiTG, Lost22005-08-06
Navigation
Print/export
QR Code
QR Code content (generated for current page)