Content Tags

Common Tags
Tag Meaning
AU The story takes place in an alternate universe.
Complete The story is complete.
Dead The story is no longer receiving updates.
TG A character or characters in the story change gender.
NSM The story likely has no SM continuity, plot or characters
Lost No active address for these fics some by author request
Archive Found only in Archive org, Dead status assumed

If you got here by clicking a content tag, the following is a list of all the fics matching that tag.

TitleSenshiAuthorSeries Content TagsChaptersWordsLast Updated
Night ShiftSailor TheiaLawraTG, AU560,0002015-01-24
Dragon and the PhoenixSailor SolFigure FourTG, Archive202004-10-23
Lordship of ChaosSailor JupiterDark AlphaTG, Archive22004-10-20
Mercury's SongSailor MercuryMike KoosTG, Archive42004-10-20
The Cost of SilenceSailor SaturnMike KoosTG, Archive12006-07-01
The Restaurant Off to the Side of the UniverseSailor PlutoMike KoosTG, Archive12004-10-23
The Sands of TimeSailor PlutoRichard FooTG, Archive42004-10-23
Waylaying Before the Oak TreeSailor JupiterDark AlphaTG, Archive12004-10-23
Wild SilverSailor MoonFrancis BourqueTG, Archive142004-10-23
Aftermath: RecruitingSailor SunTrimatterTG, Complete18,4492005-10-06
Aftermath: A Story of Blended ClichésSailor SunTrimatterTG, Complete33324,6182006-02-06
Baba Yaga Quests The BeginningSailor SolQuontirTG, Complete1996,3402006-02-07
Black Moon: Eclipse of the SunSailor SunArthur HansenTG, Complete446,8302005-04-30
Fist of the MoonSailor NightfallPenguin-saTG, Complete18143,1802008-06-12
ForbiddenSailor SolWarGiverTG, Complete113,9042005-07-18
FukukenSailor ErsatzJ. St.C. PatrickTG, NSM, Complete12,2792005-03-22
Galactic GuardiansSailor PhobosAshKTG, Complete56202,0852010-01-17
Girl TalkSailor Sun and Sailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG, Complete12007-02-26
Heir to the EmpireSerenityOzzallosTG, Complete8110,5142007-01-13
JusticeSailor CeresMisatoKittyTG, Complete16138,3142009-02-02
LoveSailor CeresMisatoKittyTG, Complete18223,0462006-04-12
New LivesSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete43118,5122007-04-07
New Lives CSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete47114,7702008-06-26
New Lives RSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete50148,3082007-09-05
New Lives SSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG, Complete46111,8562010-09-20
New Lives Galactic GuardiansMultiple SenshiAshK, Emma IveliTG, Complete120445,9672009-01-01
Ranma the ProphetessSailor PlutoEjhawmanTG, Complete29229,5902010-07-07
Reflections of RuinSailor SaturnP.H. WiseTG, Complete205,7192007-11-30
Sailor RankoSailor SunFireTG, Complete154,3372000-05-24
Sailor Ranko: A Love StorySailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete427,4402008-09-07
Sailor Ranko: Just Add WaterSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete1564,9702002-12-06
Sailor Ranko: Moon PrincessSailor SunborgrabbitTG, Complete22,3432006-11-18
Sailor Ranko: The Harder they FallSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete19103,6042003-02-12
Sailor Ranko: Tunnel VisionSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG, Complete30118,7942002-11-29
Sailor Ranko: Twice in a MillenniumSailor SunKevin D. HammelTG, Complete111,9222002-11-02
Sailor WhoMultiple SenshiSteffanTG, Complete18532004-10-29
The Best of TimesSailor Nova, Sailor PlutoOzzallosTG, Complete11103,2152006-02-25
The Black Moon ContractSailor NemesisQuontirTG, Complete10110,3572007-08-26
To Break Her ChainsSailor Earth, Sailor SolThe GrumTG, Complete2176,9202001-12-08
True IdentitySailor ApolloPriest Li XiangTG, Complete2954,1932003-02-08
Wild TimesSailor SaturnGabriel BlessingTG, Complete717,9082010-02-05
A Cold DishSailor JanusSabikehcheeTG, Dead9533902004-10-02
TrappedSailor ChaosErika Wardell (Kinotama)TG, Dead149232006-05-16
RecruitingSailor MercuryVaughan StevensTG, Lemon12004-10-23
Sailor GoddessSailor Terramykon1TG, Complete, Lemon6250,3082010-05-21
Waking Up With Curves / The Second Coming of PandoraSailor ElpisThat man!TG, Lime1717,2962014-07-16
A Fresh StartSailor EarthLeigh RoslynTG, Lost202004-10-19
DarkfireSailor DarkfireChouhouin NekoTG, Lost2004-12-05
Dreams Left UnopenedSailor SunyasuheiTG, Lost22005-08-06
Minako: A Life RenewedSailor VenusMike KoosTG, Lost12008-12-26
Relatively AbsentSenshi KronosTogashi GaijinTG, Lost112006-05-07
Sailor Ranko: Dive Into The UnknownSailor SunChebTG, Lost52006-04-04
Ten of TwoMultipleTogashi GaijinTG, Lost52005-07-04
Generation LostSailor RoseSunshine TempleTG, NSM10102,0002013-01-18
A New BeginingSailor SunLerrisTG1696,9842004-05-03
A Phoenix RebornSailor PhoenixSenshi of ValisTG1118,2512006-06-05
A Solar KingdomSailor SolGrounders10TG210,4822008-03-12
A Sun is BornSailor SunWarGiverTG417,7452006-02-07
A Surviving MauSailor MauKonokoHasanoTG870,7982008-01-10
A twisted Tale of RanmaSailor Chibi-MoonGabriel R. LopezTG1923,6852007-10-24
Ai no senshi Wild HoneySailor VenusTangentTG315,6092002-01-28
Akane's KeybladeSailor TerraShritistrangTG1751,0472008-11-30
Are you serious?Sailor MoonGabriels ThoughtsTG1824,9202009-03-17
As They Weren't As They WereSailor Moonk'tarTG2012,3692010-11-27
The Avatar of LightAvatar of LightYarrowTG621,0002013-12-19
AvatarsSailor GaiaDarkenOneTG12004-10-23
Beautiful Martial Artist Sailor Moon One HalfSailor MoonChronos the CatTG16,8212008-04-02
Bishonen Senshi Sailor MoonSailor MoonRyo-WolfTG10130,8672010-11-30
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor RanmaSailor MoonStephen TsaiTG212005-03-10
Black Moon and SilenceSailor NemesisQuontirTG1057,3102009-08-07
Blood Calls Out For BloodSailor MercuryMirianiTG102005-09-22
Chaos and Crystal TokyoSailor TerraMaster MagiTG12005-08-30
Chaos in the MoonSailor MoonLioconvoyTG829,2052006-12-27
Chaotic RebirthSailor MammaTrugetaTG12174,2082010-07-22
Chaotic TimeSailor PlutodeathgeonousTG721,7832009-08-18
Charon and SharingSailor CharonCrescent PulsarTG1255,0002014-08-18
Nibun no Senshi Sailor MoonSailor MoonEternal Lost LurkerShin Megami TenseTG82012-12-06
Contrast Match (Original)Sailor NeptuneWeeBeeTG49193,4692011-02-25
Contrast Match (Rewrite)Sailor NeptuneSinokazeTG41161,0002012-05-28
Am I CourageousSailor Charon Sailor MoonMuffinPuddingTG2239,4782017-08-10
Crossing MoonSailor MoonKenkoTG114,5962010-12-01
Cursed WatersSailor MercuryMirai-PhoenixTG3124132001-10-05
Cutting TiesSailor TerraEmberFireRoseTG48,4102007-04-02
Dark Side of The MoonSailor Moon (DarkSide)crescent_pulsarTG32010-03-16
Dawning of a New StarSailor PlutoDerrick OrmanTG32004-10-20
Death Reborn EvolutionSailor TitaniaShanamiTG1198,1672011-02-09
Destiny's ChildSailor SaturnfireTG27220,4972001-02-18
Dragonball R: Juuban SagaSailor MoonJames ThomasTG152005-01-10
EclipsedSailor TerrabelleradhTG1242,2852011-02-27
Fated Pasts, Chaotic FutureSailor TerraKonsakiTG11119,0872010-09-12
Finding HomeSailor ChaosGabriel BlessingTG830,1462007-11-01
FissionSailor MoonHomernetTG867,4892010-11-10
For the Love of the MoonSailor Moon-niSesshoumaru's WomanTG830,3952008-10-20
Forever the TomboySailor Neptuneranger5TG12117,2442005-02-09
Galactic Guardians ASailor PhobosAshKTG28102,4212012-10-14
Galactic Guardians SSailor PhobosAshKTG21102,4212013-11-25
Galactic SenshiSailor PhobosAshK, Emma IveliTG1749,9172009-03-20
Gin and KinSailor Unknown?Materia-BladeTG583,2772008-03-03
Going At It Like Rabbits!!!Sailor MoonBen OliverTG7136,5052004-10-23
Gunslinger MoonSailor TerraSunshine TempleTG112,3952005-03-16
Half A TimelineSailor PlutoRui CostaTG12004-10-23
Hell of a LifeSailor PlutoZaxxonTG730,9862003-12-16
Honor and LoveSailor IoKevin D. HammelTG1171,6682012-07-16
Ice SquaredSailor PandoraLerrisTG22178,7392017-08-25
Insert Sailor MoonSailor MoondswynneTG610,0662004-11-04
Into The FireSailor MarsNicholas LeifkerTG12004-10-20
Just a PlanSailor SaphirePolyTG2142,3042002-05-04
Just Normal GirlsSailor Crimsonadakun13TG1837,0092011-10-23
Justice of TimeSailor TerraAnime_Freak317TG427,7322007-01-01
Kibou No HikariSailor SolKokushoku KarasuTG22005-03-15
Lines of DestinySailor TerraLouis-Philippe GirouxTG122011-04-11
Lines of Destiny: Destiny's IntersectionSailor TerraShareonTG13145,0002012-11-02
Liquid FireSailor MarsShad4cTG15,2772007-10-10
Millennial PanicSailor MoonShadou FirebornTG530,0002012-11-15
Mirrors MultipliedSailor MoonSkysaberTG19152,7672003-02-11
New Lives LSailor JupiterEmma IveliTG2550,3272010-10-22
New Lives (Series)Sailor JupiterTG
Nibun no Senshi Sailor MoonSailor MoonEternal Lost LurkerTG62004-10-23
New Lives Galactic Guardians AMultiple SenshiAshK, Emma IveliTG56149,5822011-08-03
New Lives Galactic Guardians SMultiple SenshiAshK, Emma IveliTG12012-06-25
Nuke 'em Till They GlowSailor EarthBen OliverTG102007-05-27
Odango AtamaSailor MoonKevin BaysTG510,5102005-03-24
Orchid Queen of SaturnSailor Elder SaturnborgrabbitTG330,5572007-06-25
Paternity of a PrincessSailor Terramykon1TG860,0292010-10-02
PermutationSailor EuropagsteemsoTG755,2552008-04-26
Phoenix RisingSailor PhoenixTerryieTG122004-06-25
Pinch HitterSailor MoonuragaaruTG343,3002013-09-13
Pluto's SonSailor CharonAlex Sar'ocTG25,7192011-07-15
PolaritySailor PolaristirsisTG18134,8412010-04-05
PotentialSailor SaturnShadow RaveTG110,8382007-08-31
Practical MythologySailor MercuryStratageminiTG112,1412007-06-23
Princess of the MoonSailor StarfireCory D. RoseTG15218,9462007-01-20
Ranko, Master of the ClowSailor EarthDarkraveTG318,2562008-07-24
Ranko's MakeoverSailor PhoenixSunshine TempleTG223,6142004-03-14
Ranma 1/2 MoonSailor MoonresopTG177203,0002015-12-18
Ranma – A Senshi of EarthSailor EarthSopchoppyTG614,9252005-06-12
Ranma and the OutersSailor NeptuneDaTexanTG1736,3542006-10-08
Ranma: The Only ConstantSailor SunmojackTG645,4132010-12-24
Ranma's Day of DestinySailor MoonPatrick HoTG12004-10-23
Rebirth of a Moon PrincessSailor SolarisClaire DanielleTG412,2682010-11-03
Red MoonSailor MoonDan InverseTG516,8962002-10-17
Replacement MoonSailor MoonProbit ReturnTG228,0002013-10-03
Resurrection of the SilenceSailor Tau CetiMetroidvaniaTG973,2712008-01-31
Return To MeSailor Terrapossom2009TG33,7422005-03-30
SailorSailor ToutatisGinraiTG12004-10-23
Sailor_BluesSailor MoonLunarRhapsodyTG16,4522017-12-05
Sailor Moon 1/6Sailor MoonSuika RobertsTG52007-11-19
Sailor Moon and Sailor SunSailor SunVanguardLuardTG15,0952018-01-02
Sailor NexusSailor NexustiberusTG15,7652004-12-10
Sailor QuazarSailor QuazarraincloudblueTG18812005-01-30
Sailor Ranko (Series)Sailor SunTG
Soluna Volume 1Sailor SunSoluna Volume 1TG622,0002014-09-18
Sailor Ranko: Thrice in a MillenniumSailor SunRebecca Ann HeinemanTG17115,3042007-07-30
Your Destiny is AnnulledSailor SolChebTG41259,4942014-09-02
Sailor RanmoonSailor RanmoonCarrotglaceTG114,5952000-08-26
Sailor SantaSailor SantamigeleTG770,0002005-12-23
Sailors of Nerima: A Nabiki's Heartache OmakeSailor NekoRyo-OkiTG432,4472002-12-12
Saotome Ranma, WisemanSailor NemisisMaximaraTG16136,5672011-03-28
SenshiSailor DarkstarSlade3TG32004-11-11
Senshi FukkátsuSailor MoonJohnnyTG42004-10-23
Senshi of the MoonSailor MoonMichael A. IvinsTG52012-04-14
Shadow of the Sun: The Dark Side of the MoonSailor ErisAlmech AlfarionTG240,1732011-11-14
Shadow Veiled SenshiSailor NemesisShad4cTG716,3362007-10-03
ShukumeiSailor MoonM. ChamblissTG22004-10-23
Sirens CallingSailor SirenWarGiverTG18111,5252010-02-22
Slay RanmaSailor MercuryLioconvoyTG310,2432006-01-11
Spoiled BratsSailor Saturn (pseudo)DarkFyre99TG3999,8322009-11-28
Princess of the Orange MoonSailor MoonKoolkat1573TG23,6202017-11-23
Strained HarmonySailor HestiaTrimatter and Sunshine TempleTG5209,0002014-08-20
Strangers In A Strange LandSailor SoldeathgeonousTG29,5072008-04-23
Streams of TimeSailor PlutoAndrew NorrisTG32005-07-13
That's Not What HappenedSailor MercuryOberonTG22004-10-23
The Charon SenshiSailor Charon Iaheavens-dark-hanyouTG15,7192005-11-12
The Daughter of TerraSailor TerraKevin D. HammelTG241,7052013-11-07
The Earth PrincessSailor TerraCloud DreamerTG449,2412007-11-10
The Fiery SoulSailor MarsSmzaeoTG10103,2682011-08-30
The Great Crossover CrisisSailor Silver StarAnime AddictionTG122002-10-30
The Prospective SenshiSailor EarthCrescent PulsarTG1262,0002012-06-09
The RebornSailor SolinnortalTG724,0142006-04-15
The ReturnSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG34631,0002015-02-26
The Return: Betrayed ConsequencesSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG14234,9512018-06-08
The Return: Blood DebtsSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG16264,0012018-03-31
The Return: Brooding ResponsibilitiesSailor DarkStarSunshine TempleTG13212,8552017-12-24
The Sailor Wrecking CrewSailor NemesisShaithanTG214,3872008-03-05
The Senshi Who Was Not To BeSailor GaiaThrawnmaTG12007-06-15
The Silent MasterSailor SilencemigeleTG732,0002011-04-28
The Truth About MakotoSailor JupiterLioconvoyTG413,0302007-02-06
The Wild Horse of LoveSailor VDan_InverseTG37,3492002-09-23
The Youngest SenshiSailor Chibi VenusRunnerzTG45,0362007-03-02
Time and Time AgainSailor PlutoDeathgeonousTG24,9612007-08-31
Time Stands StillSailor SunRando SerianTG716,9342011-02-18
Titan's ReachSailor TitandarkwoofeTG38,4842005-03-27
To Be a TomboySailor UranusEllfTG19,6882005-02-11
Tough LuckSailor PhobosAshKTG1441,5882010-11-30
Tranquility ProtocolsSailor NikeMordae DurgulTG642,1712004-03-21
TrappedSailor SolSlade3TG12005-12-05
Usagi's Past LifeSailor Moonsara t. fontaniniTG1014,5762010-10-01
Wait For SleepSailor EarthkurushiTG32005-08-14
Warrior of HopeSailor JupiterAsgerasTG731,0932007-05-22
Why Sailor Pluto Hates the BetSailor UranusP.H. WiseTG1576,0452006-12-25
Wild MagicSailor Pom PomKonokoHasanoTG22264,8842008-05-08
WindborneTitaniaSunshine TempleTG497,0792014-10-19
What if you had to die to save the world?Sailor SaturnkrisratTG637,4562010-10-04
Yuki-onnaStendecHarry PotterTG117,7842009-07-25
Zodiac SenshiSailor AquariusShritistrang_KwakerjakTG6124,7202010-02-06
Navigation
Print/export
QR Code
QR Code content (generated for current page)